January 16, 2019

Most Useful Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps

Prepexamwell useful Cisco CCNA Cloud 400-101 exam dumps CLDFND exam demo are important for your 400-101 exam video free download online, pass Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam. Our prepexamwell have a lot of IT professionals and the CCNA Cloud dumps training material we provide have been certified by many IT elites.

400-101 exam dumps

Latest 400-101 exam dumps questions and answers (25Q&As)

QUESTION NO: 76
Advancing age brings a progressive decline in bone mineral density and calcium content; this
process is accelerated in women immediately following menopause. Which condition is commonl
associated with this condition?
A. Osteoarthritis.
B. Osteoporosis.
C. Arthritis.
D. Epiphysitis.
210-451 exam Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 77
All of the following musculoskeletal changes typically occur with advancing age
EXCEPT
A. Decreased flexibility.
B. Impaired balance.
C. Inhibited range of motion.
D. Skeletal muscle hypertrophy
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 78
Body fat generally increases with advancing age, particularly between childhood and early
adultophood, because of
A. An exponential increase in caloric consumption.
B. A great increase in caloric consumption and a small decline in fat production.
C. Body fat accumulation as a result of an imbalance between caloric intake and energy
expenditure.
D. Alterations in resting metabolic rate.
210-451 dumps Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 79
Which of the following factors does NOT impair an older individual’s ability to
thermoregulate?A. Reduced total body water.
B. Decreased renal function.
C. Decreased vascular peripheral responsiveness.
D. Enhanced sweat response.
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 80
A medical history as well as risk factor screening are important before prescribing an exercise
program for older adults. Individuals with one or more risk factors for exercise participation should
be referred.
A. Directly to the hospital and admitted for further evaluation.
B. In 1 month to the nearest exercise facility.
C. For diagnostic exercise tolerance testing.
D. Immediately to a hospital emergency room.
210-451 pdf Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 81
Which of the following can an older person expect as a result of participation in an exercise
program?
A. Overall improvement in the quality of life and increased independence.
B. No changes in the quality of life but an increase in longevity.
C. Increased longevity but a loss of bone mass.
D. Loss of bone mass with a concomitant increase in bone density.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 82
Which of the following would generally be the preferred mode of exercise for an elderly person?
A. Jogging.
B. Calisthenics.
C. Swimming.
D. Archery.
210-451 vce Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 83
An exercise program for elderly persons generally should emphasize increased
A. Frequency.
B. Intensity.
C. Duration.
D. Intensity and frequency.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 84
For optimal cardiovascular as well as balance and flexibility adaptations, an elderly person
generally should exercise how many days per week?
A. 1.
B. 2.
C. 3.
D. 5 to 7.
210-451 exam Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 85
In response to regular resistance training,
A. Older men and women demonstrate similar or even greater strength gains when compared to
younger individuals.
B. Younger men have greater gains in strength than older men.
C. Younger women have greater gains in strength than older women.
D. Younger men and women demonstrate similar or greater strength gains compared to older
persons.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 86
Angina that occurs at rest is termed
A. Silent.
B. Stable.
C. Variant.
D. Typical.
210-451 dumps Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 87
A group of pulmonary disorders characterized by expiratory airflow obstruction, dyspnea
(shortness of breath), and some degree of airway reversal is known as
A. Bronchitis.
B. Asthma.
C. Emphysema.
D. COPD.
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 88
The primary effects of chronic exercise training on lipid values are
A. Decreased triglycerides and increased HDL.
B. Decreased TC and LDL.
C. Decreased HDL and increased LDL.
D. Decreased TC and increased HDL.
210-451 pdf Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 89
Which of the following would be the best recommendation for exercise training in a hot and humid,
outdoor environment?
A. Wait for approximately 2 weeks to become acclimated to the heat before exercising.
B. Use a mode of activity that would increase heat loss by convection (e.g., bicycling, running).
C. Reduce the exercise intensity.
D. Increase evaporative cooling by wiping away Sweat that forms on the body.Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 90
Which of the following best explains the pathophysiology of CAD?
A. Injury to the arterial wall begins in the media.
B. Platelets and thrombi form in the adventitia.
C. The endothelium takes up lipids, especially LDL.
D. Atherosclerotic lesions form in theintima.
210-451 vce Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 91
A cardiac patient is taking a l3-blocker medication. During an exercise test, you would expect
A. A radioisotope (e.g.,Cardiolite) to be administered, because l3-blockers depress the ST
segment on the resting ECG.
B. An increase in the angina threshold compared to a test without the medication.
C. N a change in heart rate or blood pressure compared to a test without the medication.
D. A slight decrease or no effect on blood pressure compared to a test without the medication.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 92
The aging-related loss of elasticity (or “hardening”) of the arteries is known as
A. Atherosclerosis.
B. Arteriosclerosis.
C. Atheroma.
D. Adventitia.
210-451 exam Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 93
The deficiency of blood flow to the myocardium that results when oxygen demand exceeds oxygen
supply is known asA. Infarction.
B. Angina.
C. Ischemia.
D. Thrombosis.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 94
What procedure uses a clot-dissolving agent during acute MI to restore blood flow and limit
myocardial necrosis?
A. PTCA.
B. Thrombolytic therapy.
C. Radionuclide imaging.
D. CABGS.
210-451 dumps Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 95
All of the following are suggestive of cardiovascular and pulmonary disease EXCEPT
A. Palpitations that occur at rest.
B. Dyspnea during strenuous exertion.
C. Syncope during moderate-intensity exercise training.
D. Substernal burning during exertion that dissipates with rest.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 96
Modifiable primary risk factors for CAD include
A. Hypertension,dyslipidemia, advancing age, and tobacco smoking.
B. Homocysteine, lipoprotein( a), C-reactive protein, and t- P A.
C. Obesity, DM, tobacco smoking, and sedentary lifestyle.
D. Tobacco smoking,dyslipidemia, hypertension, and homocysteine.
210-451 pdf Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 97
What is the current state of knowledge on progression or regression of atherosclerosis in human
coronary arteries?
A. Regression of atherosclerosis has been observed in clinical studies.
B. Regression of atherosclerosis has yet to be observed in clinical studies
C. Progression of atherosclerosis begins at puberty.
D. The rate of progression or regression between those who undergo usual medical care is no
different from that in those who aggressively control risk factors.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 98
What is the correct term and definition to describe a potential complication that may occur after an
acute MI?
A. Expansion-another MI.
B. Aneurysm-bulging of the ventricular wall.
C. Extension-left ventricular dilation.
D. Rupture-coronary artery breaks open.
210-451 vce Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 99
The goal of risk stratification is to
A. Determine the prognosis.
B. Assess the disease severity.
C. Confirm the diagnosis.
D. Increase the safety of exercise participation.
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 100
A classic sign of subendocardial ischemia is
A. Angina.
B. ST -segment depression.C. ST-segment elevation.
D. A pathologic Q wave.
210-451 exam Answer: B

Besides, the Cisco 400-101 exam dumps practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you CCNA Cloud 400-101 dumps training material