January 28, 2019

Microsoft 70-412 Exam Questions, 70-412 Practice Test

The journey of becoming a certified professional is a rigorous one, but at the end surely your skill set will entirely reformed and you will welcomed with open arms in the relevant industry. To be professional, you have to get certificate of Microsoft 70-412 exam. To attain certificate you have to pass your exam. Without preparing, you cannot pass your Microsoft 70-412 vce. There are thousands of reasons behind this but here we discuss few of them. Prepexamwell provides you authentic and reliable preparation material for your Cisco 700-037 exam. fter preparing yourself for Microsoft 70-412 exam questions according to this material you can easily become a certified professional in first attempt. Prepexamwell knows the value of time and money of candidate therefore it provides you the precise preparation material for your Microsoft 70-412 exam Questions. any other companies are providing preparation material for your Microsoft 70-412 exam but no one takes guarantee of your success except Pass4itsure. Prepexamwell is easier to use and operate because our staff keeps the problems and worries of candidates in mind.

Microsoft 70-412 exam questions

Latest Microsoft 70-412 exam questions and answers (10Q&As)

QUESTION NO: 2
In which deployment model does the service provider host dedicated equipment within its network
operations center for a predictable monthly cost?
A. Managed customer-premises
B. Equipment services
C. Fully hosted unified communications
D. Advanced services mode
E. Hybrid or blended model
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 3
Which collaborative quoting platform gives an account manager the autonomy to make deals and
quote decisions from within a single workspace?
A. Cisco Partner Central
B. Cisco Commerce Workspace
C. Cisco Unified Communications Business Advisor
D. Cisco Smart Business Roadmap
Answer: C
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 4
Which three options are important selling points for Cisco against Microsoft? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco better enables for mobility and deskless workers.
B. Cisco is well respected and is the only serious choice in collaboration.
C. Cisco Unified Presence can be integrated with Microsoft Office Communicator and Microsoft
Lync.
D. Cisco has the maturity both in technology development and empirical deployment to scale to
the requirements of large enterprises.
E. Cisco routers represent a competitive edge in remote offices.
F. Cisco provides unparalleled value to the managed service provider.
Answer: A,C,D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 5
Which option is an application in the Cisco IOS Software that provides call processing for as few
as 15 and as many as 450 Cisco Unified IP Phones?
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
B. Cisco Unified Computing System
C. Cisco Integrated Media Engine
D. Cisco Emergency Responder
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 6
Which option aligns licensing to these three key role-based licenses: Power User, Information
Work, and Officer Worker?
A. Right-to-Use Licenses
B. Cisco Unity Connection 9. 0 Licensing
C. Cisco Unified Workspace Licensing
D. Device License Units
Answer: C
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 7
Which three statements about Cisco Unified Communications Manager are true? (Choose three.)
A. It supports the full range of collaboration services only on Cisco devices
B. It supports the full range of collaboration services on Cisco and third-party devices.
C. It is used only to support voice routing and calling
D. It replaces the analog technology of PBX with a centralized IP-based communications
infrastructure.
E. It is at the center of the Cisco collaboration architecture.
F. It combines the analog technology of PBX with a centralized IP-based communications
infrastructure.
Answer: B,D,E
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 8
You are discussing Cisco Collaboration Architecture with the IT manager of an organization
Which three statements are effective responses that relate to the IT manager’s concerns’?
(Choose three.)
A. Improved collaboration tools improve the end-user experience and will make the IT manager
more popular.
B. Initial costs may be higher, but comparing the Total Cost of Ownership over a five-year period
will show that the Cisco product is less expensive.
C. A centralized Collaboration Architecture deployment will ease management and save money.
D. A fully-deployed Collaboration Architecture supports efficient training in a variety of ways
E. The Collaboration Architecture, by design, ensures the highest availability.
F. Collaboration tools improve upon ways in which corporations can enforce employee
accountability.
Answer: B,C,E
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 9
Which statement is an important selling point for Cisco against Avaya?
A. Cisco is well respected and is the proven leader in collaboration.
B. Cisco supports deskless workers
C. Cisco can offer a complete end-to-end solution
D. Cisco has acquired more than 100 innovative companies.
Answer: C
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 10
Which three roles belong to an informal buying center that the account manager must be aware
of? (Choose three)
A. Gatekeeper
B. Partner
C. Initiator
D. Seller
E. Buyer
F. Dealer
Answer: A,C,E
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 11
Which statement about Cisco WebEx Meeting Center is true?
A. It is powered by Jabber XMPP and can be used for one-on-one or group chat and file transfers
B. It is an award-winning flagship product that simulates a traditional live meeting in an online
environment
C. It displays life-size, remarkably clear video images, which provide a “face-to-face” meeting with
remote customers, suppliers, and partners.
D. It is fully scalable, is delivered entirely over the public Internet, and is optimized for security,
performance, and reliability.
Answer: B

Why we give a promise that once you fail the exam with our dump, we guarantee a 100% full refund of the dump cost to you, as all those who have pass the exam successfully with our Microsoft 70-412 dumps Free download give us more confidence to make the promise of “No help, full refund”. 70-412 pdf Free download is difficult to pass, but it is an important reflection of ability for IT workers in IT industry. So our IT technicians of Prepexamwell take more efforts to study 70-412 Free download materials. All exam software from Prepexamwell is the achievements of more IT elite.

The preparation process of Microsoft 70-412 exam is a systematic one, which requires you to be aware if the syllabus material is latest or outdated. There are superfluous numbers of websites that offer preparation material. Your decision should, however, be based on the examination requirement and benefits of all these practice materials. I will make the selection process less troublesome by recommending an authentic preparation source for Microsoft 70-412 exam questions. To check out more about 70-412 exam click here: http://www.bestexampass.com/70-412.html