February 22, 2019

70-697 Dump, Microsoft 70-697 Real Exam Questions

Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the Microsoft 70-697 Test Questions, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. Prepexamwell’ 70-697 Dump is a good choice. It will help us to pass the 70-697 exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have. If you buy the Prepexamwell’s products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the 70-697 certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the 70-697 certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. Prepexamwell can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Microsoft certification 70-697 dumps Training Materials.

Latest 70-697 dumps exam questions and answers (12Q&As)

1.When the goalie has been chosen, the Smalltown Bluebirds hockey team has a starting lineup that is
selected from two groups:
First Group: John, Dexter, Bart, Erwin
Second Group: Leanne, Roger, George, Marlene, Patricia When deciding on the players in the lineup, the
coach considers the following requirements:
Two players are always chosen from the first group, while three are chosen from the second group.
George will only start if Bart also starts. Dexter and Bart will not start together. If George starts, Marlene
won’t start.
The 4 fastest players are:
John, Bart, George and Patricia 3 of the 4 fastest players will always be chosen.
If George is in the starting lineup, who must also start?
A. Marlene or John
B. Dexter or Leanne
C. Dexter or John
D. John or Patricia E.
Marlene or Roger
70-697 exam Answer: D

2.When the goalie has been chosen, the Smalltown Bluebirds hockey team has a startinglineup that is
selected from two groups:
First Group: John, Dexter, Bart, Erwin
Second Group: Leanne, Roger, George, Marlene, Patricia
When deciding on the players in the lineup, the coach considers the following requirements:
Two players are always chosen from the first group, while three are chosen from the second group.
George will only start if Bart also starts. Dexter and Bart will not start together.
If George starts, Marlene won’t start.
The 4 fastest players are: John, Bart, George and Patricia 3 of the 4 fastest players will always be chosen.
Which of the following pairs cannot start together?
A. Erwin and Dexter
B. George and John
C. Roger and John
D. John and Bart
E. Patricia and Marlene
Answer: A

3.When the goalie has been chosen, the Smalltown Bluebirds hockey team has a startinglineup that is
selected from two groups:
First Group: John, Dexter, Bart, Erwin
Second Group: Leanne, Roger, George, Marlene, Patricia
When deciding on the players in the lineup, the coach considers the following requirements:
Two players are always chosen from the first group, while three are chosen from thesecond group.
George will only start if Bart also starts. Dexter and Bart will not start together.
If George starts, Marlene won’t start. The 4 fastest players are:
John, Bart, George and Patricia 3 of the 4 fastest players will always be chosen.
If Marlene is on the starting lineup, which of the following players will be the first groupplayers who will
also be starting?
A. John
B. John and Dexter
C. John and Bart
D. John, Dexter and Bart
E. John, Erwin and Bart
70-697 pdf Answer: C

4.When the goalie has been chosen, the Smalltown Bluebirds hockey team has a startinglineup that is
selected from two groups:
First Group: John, Dexter, Bart, Erwin
Second Group: Leanne, Roger, George, Marlene, Patricia
When deciding on the players in the lineup, the coach considers the following requirements:
Two players are always chosen from the first group, while three are chosen from the second group.
George will only start if Bart also starts. Dexter and Bart will not start together.
If George starts, Marlene won’t start.
The 4 fastest players are: John, Bart, George and Patricia 3 of the 4 fastest players will always be chosen.
Of the following hockey players, who must start?
A. Patricia
B. John
C. George
D. Marlene
E. Bart
Answer: E

5.On the popular children’s television show, there are four little animals that make up the Creature
Buddies are digitally animate. Since that means that they can’t make a livestage performance, while the
Creature Buddies are on tour, each is represented by apuppet that is operated by a chief and an assistant
puppeteer.
The Creature Buddies are a: Dragon, Gorilla, Kangaroo, and Tiger.
The Creature’s Names are: Audrey, Hamish, Melville, Rex
The Chief Puppeteers are: Ben, Jill, Paul and Sue
The Assistant Puppeteers are: Dave, Gale, Pam and Tom
Melville isn’t the puppet who is operated by Sue and her assistant Pam.
Hamish’s chief puppeteer (who is not Jill) is assisted by Tom. Ben is in charge of the dragon, but Jill
doesn’t have anything to do with the kangaroo.
Dave is the assistant puppeteer for the tiger.
Rex, whose chief is Paul, isn’t the gorilla (who’s name is not Melville).
What is the name of the Dragon?
A. Audrey
B. Hamish
C. Melville
D. Rex
E. Dave
70-697 dump Answer: B

6.On the popular children’s television show, there are four little animals that make up the Creature
Buddies are digitally animate. Since that means that they can’t make a livestage performance, while the
Creature Buddies are on tour, each is represented by apuppet that is operated by a chief and an assistant
puppeteer.
The Creature Buddies are a: Dragon, Gorilla, Kangaroo, and Tiger.
The Creature’s Names are: Audrey, Hamish, Melville, Rex
The Chief Puppeteers are: Ben, Jill, Paul and Sue
The Assistant Puppeteers are: Dave, Gale, Pam and Tom
Melville isn’t the puppet who is operated by Sue and her assistant Pam. Hamish’s chief puppeteer (who is
not Jill) is assisted by Tom. Ben is in charge of the dragon, but Jill doesn’t have anything to do with the
kangaroo.
Dave is the assistant puppeteer for the tiger. Rex, whose chief is Paul, isn’t the gorilla (who’s name is not
Melville).
Who is the assistant puppeteer for Melville?
A. Dave
B. Gale
C. Pam
D. Tom
E. Ben
Answer: A

7.On the popular children’s television show, there are four little animals that make up the Creature
Buddies are digitally animate. Since that means that they can’t make a livestage performance, while the
Creature Buddies are on tour, each is represented by apuppet that is operated by a chief and an assistant
puppeteer.
The Creature Buddies are a: Dragon, Gorilla, Kangaroo, and Tiger.
The Creature’s Names are: Audrey, Hamish, Melville, Rex
The Chief Puppeteers are: Ben, Jill, Paul and Sue
The Assistant Puppeteers are: Dave, Gale, Pam and Tom
Melville isn’t the puppet who is operated by Sue and her assistant Pam.
Hamish’s chief puppeteer (who is not Jill) is assisted by Tom.
Ben is in charge of the dragon, but Jill doesn’t have anything to do with the kangaroo.
Dave is the assistant puppeteer for the tiger. Rex, whose chief is Paul, isn’t the gorilla (who’s name is not
Melville).
Which chief puppeteer works with Tom?
A. Ben
B. Jill
C. Paul
D. Sue
E. Rex
70-697 exam Answer: A

8.On the popular children’s television show, there are four little animals that make up the Creature
Buddies are digitally animate. Since that means that they can’t make a livestage performance, while the
Creature Buddies are on tour, each is represented by apuppet that is operated by a chief and an assistant
puppeteer.
The Creature Buddies are a: Dragon, Gorilla, Kangaroo, and Tiger.
The Creature’s Names are: Audrey, Hamish, Melville, Rex
The Chief Puppeteers are: Ben, Jill, Paul and Sue
The Assistant Puppeteers are: Dave, Gale, Pam and Tom
Melville isn’t the puppet who is operated by Sue and her assistant Pam. Hamish’s chief puppeteer (who is
not Jill) is assisted by Tom. Ben is in charge of the dragon, but Jill doesn’t have anything to do with the
kangaroo.
Dave is the assistant puppeteer for the tiger. Rex, whose chief is Paul, isn’t the gorilla (who’s name is not
Melville).
With what kind of animal does Gale work?
A. Dragon
B. Gorilla
C. Kangaroo
D. Tiger E.
Lemur
Answer: C

9.A chess tournament is occurring in the local community school, and the players at all fourof the tables
are engaged in their fourth game against their prospective opponents.
The players with white pieces are: David, Gerry, Lenny and Terry
The players with black pieces are: Don, Mike, Richie and Stephen
The scores are 3:0, 2.5:0.5, 2:1, 1.5:1.5[note: tied games result in a score of 0.5 points for each player]
Lenny is playing at the table to the right of Stephen, who has lost all of his games untilnow.
Gerry is playing against Mike.
At least one game at table 1 has resulted in a tie.
Richie, who is not in the lead over his opponent, has not been in a tied game.
The player who is using the white pieces at table 4 is Terry, however, the current score attable 4 is not 2:1.
Don is leading his match after his last three games.
What table is Stephen playing at, and what is the score at that table?
A. Table 1, 2.5:1.5
B. Table 1, 3:0
C. Table 2, 3:0
D. Table 2, 2.5:1.5
E. Table 3, 2:1
70-697 dump Answer: C

10.A chess tournament is occurring in the local community school, and the players at all fourof the tables
are engaged in their fourth game against their prospective opponents.
The players with white pieces are: David, Gerry, Lenny and Terry
The players with black pieces are: Don, Mike, Richie and Stephen The scores are 3:0, 2.5:0.5, 2:1,
1.5:1.5[note: tied games result in a score of 0.5 points for each player]
Lenny is playing at the table to the right of Stephen, who has lost all of his games untilnow.
Gerry is playing against Mike.
At least one game at table 1 has resulted in a tie.
Richie, who is not in the lead over his opponent, has not been in a tied game.
The player who is using the white pieces at table 4 is Terry, however, the current score attable 4 is not 2:1.
Don is leading his match after his last three games.
Whose score is highest?
A. Mike
B. Stephen
C. Richie
D. David
E. Lenny
Answer: D

11.A chess tournament is occurring in the local community school, and the players at all fourof the tables
are engaged in their fourth game against their prospective opponents.
The players with white pieces are: David, Gerry, Lenny and Terry
The players with black pieces are: Don, Mike, Richie and Stephen
The scores are 3:0, 2.5:0.5, 2:1, and 1.5:1.5[note: tied games result in a score of 0.5 points for each
player]
Lenny is playing at the table to the right of Stephen, who has lost all of his games untilnow.
Gerry is playing against Mike.
At least one game at table 1 has resulted in a tie.
Richie, who is not in the lead over his opponent, has not been in a tied game.
The player who is using the white pieces at table 4 is Terry, however, the current score attable 4 is not 2:1.
Don is leading his match after his last three games.
Which player has black pieces and is tied?
A. Mike
B. David
C. Richie
D. Don
E. Terry
70-697 dump Answer: A

12.A chess tournament is occurring in the local community school, and the players at all fourof the tables
are engaged in their fourth game against their prospective opponents.
The players with white pieces are: David, Gerry, Lenny and Terry
The players with black pieces are: Don, Mike, Richie and Stephen
The scores are 3:0, 2.5:0.5, 2:1, and 1.5:1.5 [note: tied games result in a score of 0.5 points for each
player]
Lenny is playing at the table to the right of Stephen, who has lost all of his games untilnow.
Gerry is playing against Mike. At least one game at table 1 has resulted in a tie.
Richie, who is not in the lead over his opponent, has not been in a tied game.
The player who is using the white pieces at table 4 is Terry, however, the current score attable 4 is not 2:1.
Don is leading his match after his last three games.
Who is the winning player at table 4?
A. Don
B. Terry
C. David
D. Gerry
E. Richie
Answer: A

Certifications play an inevitable role in accomplishing a virtuous employment. Even though its acquaintance is somewhat intricate, yet their noteworthiness can’t be contradicted. To become successful in the Microsoft 70-697 Exam, the competitors should have to endeavor continuously. The 70-697 dumps provide anyone almost everything you simply must take ones Microsoft Test questions. The particular Computer Technology Industry Association specifics are reviewed as well as that is generated by Professional Documentation Specialists who’re continually utilizing sector expertise to generate correct, and realistic. Our Product or service will help you go away 70-697 examination with your try, and as well save your valuable time.