March 6, 2019

2019 Most Reliable Cisco 300-101 Dumps Exam

If you are worried about your Cisco 300-101 exam, the only way to pass the 300-101 exam is that you should obtain reliable preparatory materials. Prepexamwell offers the best Cisco 300-101 dump, help to pass Cisco 300-101 exam. Prepexamwell is the best choice to help you acquire Implementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) certificate. Try to set higher but achievable goals for you and the goals that attract you and motivate you to meet them, for your goal with 2019 latest 300-101 dumps. Cisco 300-101 real exam questions provides everything you will need to take your 300-101 dump. The questions and answers created by the certified professors provide you with the experience of taking the real test. 100% guarantee to pass the Cisco 300-101 real test.
Vendor:Cisco
Certifications:CCDP
Exam Name:Implementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0)
Exam Code:300-101
Total Questions:259 Q&As
300-101 Dumps
Latest 300-101 dumps questions and answers (15Q&As)
QUESTION 126
Which of the following is the final step in an NGXbackup?
A. Test restoration in a non-production environment, using the upgrade_import command
B. Move the *.tgz file to another location
C. Run the upgrade_export command
D. Copy the conf directory to another location
E. Run the cpstop command
300-101 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 127
Which mechanism is used to export Check Point logs to third party applications?
A. OPSE
B. CPLogManager
C. LEA
D. SmartViewTracker
E. ELA
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 128
In NGX, what happens if a Distinguished Name (ON) is NOT found in LADP?
A. NGX takes the common-name value from the Certificate subject, and searches the LADP account unit for a matching user id
B. NGX searches the internal database for the username
C. The Security Gateway uses the subject of the Certificate as the ON for the initial lookup
D. If the first request fails or if branches do not match, NGX tries to map the identity to the user id attribute
E. When users authenticate with valid Certificates, the Security Gateway tries to map the identities with users registered in the extemal LADP user database
300-101 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 129
Which command allows you to view the contents of an NGX table?
A. fw tab -s –
B. fw tab -t –
C. fw tab -u –
D. fw tab -a –
E. fw tab -x –
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 130
The following is cphaprobstate command output from a New Mode High Availability cluster member:
Which machine has the highest priority?
A. 192.168.1.2,since its number is 2
B. 192.168.1.1,because its number is 1
C. This output does not indicate which machine has the highest priority
D. 192.168.1.2, because its state is active
300-101 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 131
What do you use to view an NGX Security Gateway’s status, including CPU use, amount of virtual memory, percent of free hard-disk space, and version?
A. SmartLSM
B. SmartViewTracker
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartViewMonitor
E. SmartViewStatus
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 132
Which of the following commands is used to restore NGX configuration information?
A. cpcontig
B. cpinfo-i
C. restore
D. fwm dbimport
E. upgrade_import
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 133
Which of the following commands shows full synchronizalion status?
A. cphaprob -i list
B. cphastop
C. fw ctl pstat
D. cphaprob -a if
E. fw hastat
300-101 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 134
Which VPN Community object is used to configure VPN routing within the SmartDashboard?
A. Star
B. Mesh
C. Remote Access
D. Map
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 135
If you are experiencing LDAP issues, which of the following should you check?
A. Secure lnternal Cornrnunicalions(SIC)
B. VPN tunneling
C. Overlapping VPN Domains
D. NGX connectivity
E. VPN Load Balancing
300-101 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 136
Which operating system is not supported byVPN-1 SecureClient?
A. IPS0 3.9
B. Windows XP SP2
C. Windows 2000 Professional
D. RedHat Linux 7 0
E. MacOS X
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 137
Which Check Point QoS feature issued to dynamically allocate relative portions of available bandwidth?
A. Guarantees
B. Differentiated Services
C. Limits
D. Weighted Fair Queueing
E. Low Latency Queueinq
300-101 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 138
You are running a VPN-1 NG with Application Intelligence R54 SecurePlatform VPN-1 Pro Gateway. The Gateway also serves as a Policy Server. When you run patch add cd from the NGX CD, what does this command allow you to upgrade?
A. Only VPN-1 Pro Security Gateway
B. Both the operating system (OS) and all Check Point products
C. All products, except the Policy Server
D. On~ the patch utility is upgraded using this command
E. Only the OS
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 139
Amanda is compiling traffic statistics for Certkiller .com’s Internet activity during production hours. How could she use SmartView Monitor to find this information? By
A. using the “Traffic Counters” settings and SmartView Monitor to generate a graph showing the total HTTP traffic for the day
B. -monitoring each specific user’s Web traffic use.
C. Viewing total packets passed through the Security Gateway
D. selecting the “Tunnels” view, and generating a report on the statistics
E. configuring a Suspicious Activity Rule which triggers an alert when HTTP traffic passes through the Gateway
300-101 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 140
Certkiller is the Security Administrator for a software-development company. To isolate the corporate network from the developer’s network, Certkiller installs an internal Security Gateway. Jack wants to optimize the performance of this Gateway. Which of the following actions is most likely to improve the Gateway’s performance?
A. Remove unused Security Policies from Policy Packages
B. Clear all Global Properties check boxes, and use explicit rules
C. Use groups within groups in the manual NAT Rule Base
D. Put the least-used rules at the top of the Rule Base
E. Use domain objects in rules, where possible
Correct Answer: D

Cisco 300-101 exam dumps questions are completely covered. We ensure you pass 300-101 exam easily with our real exam questions. We offer free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.